New Ash Green Cricket Club

Fixtures 2001

Click on any fixture for results

  2nd XI Fixtures

  Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Games highlighted Yellow indicate Kent League Division 4 (Mid-Kent)

First XI Fixtures

Saturday

Sunday

21 April

NAG XI

Home

1.30pm

22 April

No Game

28 April

EEM

Home

1.30pm

29 April

Skyliners

Home

2.00pm

5 May

Sherwood

Home

1.30pm

6 May

Lower Halstow

Home

2.00pm

12 May

High Halstow

Home

1.30pm

13 May

Eynsford

Home

2.00pm

19 May

Paddock Wood

Away

1.30pm

20 May

Belvedere

Away

2.00pm

26 May

Tonbridge

Away

1.30pm

27 May

Old Pilotonians

Away

2.00pm

2 June

High Halstow

Away

1.30pm

3 June

Cowdrey

Home

2.00pm

9 June

Offham

Home

1.30pm

10 June

Meopham

Home

2.00pm

16 June

Sherwood

Away

1.30pm

17 June

Newington

Away

2.00pm

23 June

Yalding

Away

1.30pm

24 June

Old Anchorians

Home

2.00pm

30 June

Horton Kirby

Away 2.00pm

1st July

Belvedere

Home

2.00pm

7 July

Addington

Home

1.30pm

8 July

The Grove

Home

2.30pm

14 July

Borden

Home

2.00pm

15 July

Old Pilotonians

Home

2.00pm

21 July

Paddock Wood

Home

1.30pm

22 July

Skyliners

Home

2.30pm

28 July

Yalding

Home

1.30pm

29 July

NAG Under 15's

Home

2.30pm

4 Aug

Offham

Away

1.30pm

5 Aug

Nazeing Common

Away

2.00pm

11 Aug

Addington

Away

1.30pm

12 Aug

Lamorby Park

Home

2.00pm

18 Aug

Sevenoaks Vine

Home

1.30pm

19 Aug

Newington

Home

2.00pm

25 Aug

Sevenoaks Vine

Away

1.30pm

26 Aug

President's XI

Home

2.00pm

1 Sept

Highways

Away 1.00pm

2 Sept

Aquila

Home

2.00pm

8 Sept

Tonbridge

Home

1.00pm

9 Sept

Old Anchorians

Away

2.00pm

15 Sept

East Malling

Home

1.30pm

16 Sept

Crusaders

Home

1.00pm

22 Sept

Northfleet

Away

1.30pm

23 Sept

Lower Halstow

Away

1.00pm

29 Sept

Borden

Away

1.00pm

30 Sept

East Malling

Away

1.00pm

 

Back to Top

Second XI Fixtures

Saturday

21 April

NAG XI

Home

1.30pm

28 April

EEM

Home

1.30pm

5 May

Sherwood

Away

1.30pm

12 May

High Halstow

Away

1.30pm

19 May

Herne Bay

Home

1.30pm

26 May

Tonbridge

Home

1.30pm

2 June

Gore Court III

Home

1.30pm

9 June

Rainham

Away

1.30pm

16 June

Ditton

Away

1.30pm

23 June

Yalding

Home

1.30pm

30 June

BlueBell Hill

Home

1.30pm

7 July

Bell's Yew Green Away 2.00pm

14 July

Lordswood III

Away

2.00pm

21 July

Paddock Wood

Away

1.30pm

28 July

Upchurch

Away

1.30pm

4 Aug

Macknade

Home

1.30pm

11 Aug

High Halstow II

Home

2.00pm

18 Aug

Sevenoaks Vine

Away

1.30pm

25 Aug

Mote IV

Home

1.30pm

1 Sept

Frindsbury

Home

1.00pm

8 Sept

New Ifield

Away

1.00pm

Back to Top

Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Mid-Week Matches

West Country Tour

Mon 7 th May

Bexley Hospital

Away

2.00pm

Sun 29 th July

Gordano Valley

Away

2.30pm

Mon 28 th May

Gravesend Rugby Club

Away

2.00pm

Mon 30 th July

Coalpit Heath

Away

2.30pm

Wed 6 th June

Dartford Postal

Away

2.30pm

Tue 31 st July

F'land and P'bury

Away

2.30pm

Wed 13 th June

Northants Police

Home

2.30pm

Wed 1 st Aug

Keynsham

Away

2.30pm

Fri 22 nd June

Meopham

Away

2.00pm

Thur 2 nd Aug

Barrow Gurney

Away

2.30pm