New Ash Green Cricket Club

Fixtures 2002

Click on any fixture for results once the season has begun

  2nd XI Fixtures

3rd XI Fixtures

  Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Games highlighted Yellow indicate Saturday League Fixtures:
1st XI: Kent League Division 4 (Mid-Kent)
2nd XI: Kent League Division 3
3rd XI: Central League Division 2
Games highlighted Blue indicate Kent Village League Division 6

First XI Fixtures

Saturday

Sunday

20 April

NAG XI

Home

2.00pm

21 April

No Game

27 April

Linton Park

Home

2.00pm

28 April

Lower Halstow

Away

2.00pm

4 May

Sherwood

Home

5 May

Chislehurst II

Home

2.00pm

11 May

High Halstow

Away

12 May

Beckenham

Home

2.00pm

18 May

Paddock Wood

Away

19 May

Smarden

Away

2.30pm

25 May

Borden

Away

2.00pm

26 May

Old Pilotonians

Home

2.00pm

1 June

Halls

Away

2 June

Selling

Home

2.30pm

8 June

Halls

Away

9 June

Hempstead II

Away

2.30pm

15 June

Borstal

Away

16 June

Chilham

Home

2.30pm

22 June

Tonbridge

Home

23 June

Old Anchorians

Away

2.00pm

29 June

Upchurch

Home

30 June

Hawkinge

Away

2.30pm

6 July

Herne Bay

Away

7 July

Old Pilotonians

Away

2.00pm

13 July

Paddock Wood

Home

14 July

Holborough Valley II

Home

2.30pm

20 July

Herne Bay

Home

21 July

Staplehurst Village

Home

2.30pm

27 July

28 July

Leybourne II

Away

2.30pm

3 Aug

Upchurch

Away

4 Aug

Crusaders

Home

2.00pm

10 Aug

Tonbridge

Away

11 Aug

Hollingbourne

Away

2.30pm

17 Aug

Sherwood

Away

18 Aug

Borden

Away

2.00pm

24 Aug

25 Aug

Exiles at Bridge

Home

2.30pm

31 Aug

Borstal

Home

1 Sept

TSG(3) Met Police

Home

2.00pm

7 Sept

High Halstow

Home

8 Sept

Lower Halstow II

Home

2.00pm

14 Sept

East Malling

Home

1.30pm

15 Sept

Caribbean CC

Home

2.00pm

21 Sept

Northfleet

Away

1.30pm

22 Sept

28 Sept

Erith

Home

1.00pm

29 Sept

Meopham

Home

1.00pm

 

Back to Top

Second and Third XI Fixtures

Saturday

2nd XI

Saturday

3rd XI

20 April

NAG XI

Home

2.00pm

20 April

No Game

27 April

27 April

NO FIXTURE

4 May

Old Stacians

Away

1.30pm

4 May

NO FIXTURE

11 May

Bobbing Court

Home

1.30pm

11 May

Old Gravesendians

Away

18 May

Chislehurst & WK

Away

1.30pm

18 May

Cobham

Away

25 May

Bromley Town

Home

1.30pm

25 May

NO FIXTURE

1 June

Down & Bell

Away

1.30pm

1 June

Sherwood II

Away

8 June

Old Elthamians

Home

1.30pm

8 June

Homesdale III

Home

15 June

Offham

Home

1.30pm

15 June

Gravesend RFC II

Away

22 June

Sidcup

Away

1.30pm

22 June

NO FIXTURE

29 June

29 June

Hunton II

Away

6 July

Addington

Home

1.30pm

6 July

Halstead II

Away

13 July

Catford Cyphers

Away

1.30pm

13 July

Homesdale III

Away

20 July

Bapchild

Away

1.30pm

20 July

NO FIXTURE

27 July

Dover

Home

1.30pm

27 July

Halstead II

Home

3 Aug

Sibton Park

Home

1.30pm

3 Aug

Cobham

Home

10 Aug

Wye

Away

1.30pm

10 Aug

Old Gravesendians

Home

17 Aug

Rodmersham

Away

12.30pm

17 Aug

Gravesend RFC II

Home

24 Aug

Barbados Overseas

Home

12.30pm

24 Aug

NO FIXTURE

31 Aug

Walmer

Home

12.30pm

31 Aug

Hunton II

Home

7 Sept

7 Sept

 

Back to Top

Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Mid-Week Matches

West Country Tour

Mon 6 th May

Bexley Hospital

Away

2.00pm

Sun 28 th July

Gordano Valley

Away

12.00

Mon 3 rd June

Mon 29 th July

Coalpit Heath

Away

2.30pm

Wed 5 th June

Dartford Postal

Away

2.30pm

Tue 30 th July

Failand & P'Bury

Away

2.00pm

Fri 21 st June

Meopham

Away

2.00

Wed 31 st Aug

Whitchurch

Away

2.00pm

Mon 26th Aug

New Ifield

Away

2.00

Thur 1 st Aug

Barrow Gurney

Away

2.30pm