New Ash Green Cricket Club

Fixtures 2003

Click on any fixture for results & reports once the season has begun

2nd XI Fixtures
3rd XI Fixtures
  Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Games highlighted Yellow indicate Kent League Fixtures:
1st XI: Kent League Division 3
2nd XI: Kent League Division 3 (2nd XI's)
Games highlighted Red indicate 3rd XI: Central League Division 1
Games highlighted Blue indicate Kent Village League Division 5

First XI Fixtures

Saturday

Sunday

19 April

Intra Club Game

Home

1.30

20 April

Easter Sunday

26 April

Linton Park

Away

2.00

27 April

Lower Halstow

Home

2.00

3 May

Grays & Chadwell

Away

2.00

4 May

Chislehurst & WK

Away

2.30

10 May

Chestfield

Home

11 May

Beckenham Merlins

Home

2.00

17 May

Catford Cyphers

Away

18 May

Benenden

Home

2.30

24 May

Bexleyheath

Home

25 May

Old Tiffinians

Away

2.00

31 May

City of London

Home

1 June

Detling

Away

2.30

7 June

Rodmersham

Home

8 June

Southfleet

Home

2.30

14 June

Old Elthamians

Away

15 June

Harbledown II

Away

2.30

21 June

Bobbing Court

Home

22 June

'Dads v Lads'

Home

2.30

28 June

Roan & Lambeth

Away

29 June

Hawkinge

Home

2.30

5 July

Old Wilsonians

Home

6 July

High Halstow

Away

2.30

12 July

Wye

Away

13 July

Littlebourne II

Home

2.30

19 July

Offham

Home

20 July

Kingsnorth

Away

2.30

26 July

Macknade

Away

27 July

Pluckley

Home

2.30

2 Aug

Down & Bell

Away

3 Aug

Crusaders

Home

2.00

9 Aug

Tenterden

Home

10 Aug

Hunton

Away

2.30

16 Aug

Barbados Overseas

Away

17 Aug

23 Aug

Catford Wanderers

Home

24 Aug

Smarden

Home

2.00

30 Aug

Wickham Park

Away

31 Aug

Family Fun Day

6 Sept

Lower Halstow

Away

1.30

7 Sept

Hollingbourne

Away

1.30

13 Sept

East Malling

Away

1.30

14 Sept

20 Sept

Northfleet

Away

1.30

21 Sept

Bexley Park

Away

1.30

27 Sept

28 Sept

Meopham

Home

1.00

 

Back to Top

Second and Third XI Fixtures

Saturday

2nd XI

Saturday

3rd XI

19 April

Intra Club Game

Home

1.30

19 April

Intra Club Game

Home

1.30

26 April

26 April

3 May

Erith

Home

2.00

3 May

10 May

Sidcup

Away

10 May

Old Gravesendians

Away

17 May

Sibton Park

Home

17 May

Swanscombe & Greenhithe

Away

24 May

Chislehurst & WK

Away

24 May

Biddenden

Home

31 May

Bapchild

Away

31 May

Wrotham St. George

Away

7 June

Rodmersham

Away

7 June

Cobham

Home

14 June

Old Elthamians

Home

14 June

Headcorn II

Home

21 June

Addington

Away

21 June

Sheppey

Away

28 June

Roan & Lambeth

Home

28 June

Lordswood III

Home

5 July

Old Wilsonians

Away

5 July

12 July

Wye

Home

12 July

Lower Halstow II

Home

19 July

Offham

Away

19 July

Town Malling

Home

26 July

Dartford IV

Home

26 July

Southfleet

Away

2 Aug

Down & Bell

Home

2 Aug

Gravesend RFC II

Home

9 Aug

Bromley Town

Away

9 Aug

Old Anchorians

Away

16 Aug

Barbados Overseas

Home

16 Aug

Nurstead

Home

23 Aug

Catford Wanderers

Away

23 Aug

Luddesdowne

Away

30 Aug

Walmer

Home

30 Aug

Lower Halstow

Home

6 Sept

6 Sept

 

Back to Top

Mid-Week & Tour Fixtures

Mid-Week Matches

West Country Tour

Mon 5 th May

Sun 29 th July

Mon 26th May

Mon 30 th July

Wed 4 th June

Dartford Postal

Hesketh Park

2.30

Tue 31st July

Fri 20th June

Meopham

Away

2.00

Wed 1st Aug

Mon 25th Aug

New Ifield

Away

2.00

Thur 2nd Aug